ALTIZON SYSTEMS Profile Photo

ALTIZON SYSTEMS

(ALTIZON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED)

Founded in 2013

About ALTIZON SYSTEMS

ALTIZON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is a global industrial IoT company specializing in empowering enterprises to leverage machine data for informed business decisions. Their Datonis Manufacturing Suite uses advanced analytics and machine learning algorithms to accelerate smart manufacturing, enhance asset performance management, and drive innovative service delivery models. Altizon has successfully led digital transformation initiatives in Industry 4.0 across various industry verticals, such as Automotive, Tire, CPG, Chemicals, and Remote Industrial Assets.

Key Founders and Directors of ALTIZON SYSTEMS

Key Focus Areas of ALTIZON SYSTEMS

Digital Services +3 more focus areas

Incubators & Accelerators of ALTIZON SYSTEMS

Angel Investors of ALTIZON SYSTEMS

Angel Networks & VC Investors of ALTIZON SYSTEMS

+3 more funds

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When was ALTIZON SYSTEMS founded?

ALTIZON SYSTEMS was founded in the year 2013.

What is the legal name of ALTIZON SYSTEMS?

The legal name of ALTIZON SYSTEMS is Altizon Systems Private Limited.

Who are the founders of ALTIZON SYSTEMS?

ALTIZON SYSTEMS is founded by Ranjit Nair, Vinay Nathan and Yogesh Kulkarni.

Who all are Angel Investors of ALTIZON SYSTEMS?

ALTIZON SYSTEMS is funded by Kunal Upadhyay.

Which VC Investors & Angel Networks funded ALTIZON SYSTEMS?

ALTIZON SYSTEMS is funded by VC Investors & Angel Networks like Infuse Ventures Fund, Ahmedabad and 3 others.

Which Incubators & Accelerators supported ALTIZON SYSTEMS?

ALTIZON SYSTEMS is supported by Microsoft Accelerator Bangalore.

What are the focus areas of ALTIZON SYSTEMS?

The key focus areas of ALTIZON SYSTEMS are Digital Services and 3 others.

Who are ALTIZON SYSTEMS's competitors?

Get Access to Complete Information

Signup Now

YNOS is not associated with any of the entities (organisations / people) mentioned in this page. Information provided here has been curated from multiple public as well as proprietary sources. All efforts have been taken to make it accurate and complete. If details are insufficient or not accurate, kindly suggest edits