BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED Profile Photo

BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED

(Bhoomicam)

Founded in 2022

About BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED

Bhoomicam is a startup that is developing a multilingual smartphone application. Their application utilizes in-house AI techniques to generate real-time crop growth and disease identification reports. It also provides digital soil health reports and fertilizer recommendations in both non-authentic and authentic modes.

Key Founders and Directors of BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED

Key Focus Areas of BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED

Artificial Intelligence +1 more focus area

Incubators & Accelerators of BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED

+1 more incubator

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When was BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED founded?

BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED was founded in the year 2022.

What is the legal name of BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED?

The legal name of BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED is Bhoomicam.

Who are the founders of BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED?

BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED is founded by Siddhartha Khare and Tushar Bharadwaj.

Which Incubators & Accelerators supported BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED?

BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED is supported by Incubators & Accelerators like Iit Tirupati Navavishkar I-hub Foundation and 1 other.

What are the focus areas of BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED?

The key focus areas of BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED are Artificial Intelligence and 1 other.

Who are BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED's competitors?

Possible competitors of BHOOMICAM PRIVATE LIMITED may include Basava Pracheena Vaidya Anveshana, Convasys, Dronelab and 7 others.

Get Access to Complete Information

Signup Now

YNOS is not associated with any of the entities (organisations / people) mentioned in this page. Information provided here has been curated from multiple public as well as proprietary sources. All efforts have been taken to make it accurate and complete. If details are insufficient or not accurate, kindly suggest edits