KNIGHT FINTECH Profile Photo

KNIGHT FINTECH

(KNIGHT FINTECH PRIVATE LIMITED)

Founded in 2019

About KNIGHT FINTECH

Knight Fintech is a treasury and lending management platform for financial institutions. It is a startup product offering that includes co-lending that enables financial institutions to share resources and manage risk, digital lending solutions for onboarding, and underwriting solutions.

Key Founders and Directors of KNIGHT FINTECH

Key Focus Areas of KNIGHT FINTECH

Digital Banking Infrastructure +1 more focus area

Angel Networks & VC Investors of KNIGHT FINTECH

+7 more funds

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When was KNIGHT FINTECH founded?

KNIGHT FINTECH was founded in the year 2019.

What is the legal name of KNIGHT FINTECH?

The legal name of KNIGHT FINTECH is Knight Fintech Private Limited.

Who are the founders of KNIGHT FINTECH?

KNIGHT FINTECH is founded by Kushal Kumar Rastogi and Parthesh Dilip Shah.

Which VC Investors & Angel Networks funded KNIGHT FINTECH?

KNIGHT FINTECH is funded by VC Investors & Angel Networks like 3one4 Capital, Bengaluru and 7 others.

What are the focus areas of KNIGHT FINTECH?

The key focus areas of KNIGHT FINTECH are Digital Banking Infrastructure and 1 other.

Who are KNIGHT FINTECH's competitors?

Possible competitors of KNIGHT FINTECH may include Altius Investech, Coindcx, Gromo and 7 others.

Get Access to Complete Information

Signup Now

YNOS is not associated with any of the entities (organisations / people) mentioned in this page. Information provided here has been curated from multiple public as well as proprietary sources. All efforts have been taken to make it accurate and complete. If details are insufficient or not accurate, kindly suggest edits

Startups similar to KNIGHT FINTECH