MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES
(MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED)
Bengaluru
Founded in 2017
About MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES
MountBlue Technologies is a coding bootcamp that trains youth in software technologies, helping them secure software engineering jobs. They have trained and deployed over 280 trainees in software jobs across the country, benefiting around 100 startups. MountBlue's unique features include taking responsibility for training and deploying trainees without charging them. Their revenue solely comes from the employers, creating a strong incentive to ensure trainees are qualified for high-expectations software engineering jobs. Their business model is designed to serve society and the nation by addressing unemployment and unemployability issues, mak (Show more)
Public Links of MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
Where is MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES's headquarters?
MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES is based out of Bengaluru.
When was MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES founded?
MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES was founded in the year 2017.
What is the legal name of MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES?
The legal name of MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES is Mountblue Technologies Private Limited.
Who are the founders of MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES?
MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES is founded by Konark Singhal and Minu Rachel Philip.
Who are MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES's competitors?
Possible competitors of MOUNTBLUE TECHNOLOGIES may include Blue Script Digital Software Services, Bluedeck Softwares, Converge Engineering Private Limited and 7 others.
Get Access to Complete Information
Signup NowYNOS is not associated with any of the entities (organisations / people) mentioned in this page. Information provided here has been curated from multiple public as well as proprietary sources. All efforts have been taken to make it accurate and complete. If details are insufficient or not accurate, kindly suggest edits
Get more information with Govt. Funding
Discover & analyse the best government funding avenues for your startup in India.
Try StartupGPT, an AI-Assistant for Founders & Investors
Your conversational companion for Indian Startups, Funding, and much more.
Get more information with Debt Funding
Discover Top Loan & Debt Funding Schemes for Startups in India.
Get more information with Insight
The most powerful dashboard solution on Indian Startups & Investors.
Get more information with Incubators
The Ultimate Platform for Finding the Right Incubator and Accelerator.
- slide 1 of 8, currently active
- slide 2 of 8
- slide 3 of 8
- slide 4 of 8
- slide 5 of 8
- slide 6 of 8
- slide 7 of 8
- slide 8 of 8