Sasya Produce Profile Photo

Sasya Produce

(INDIRASASYA INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED)

Founded in 2020

About Sasya Produce

Sasya Produce is a startup that focuses on enabling smallholder farmers to access premium domestic and global markets through a vertically integrated supply chain. The platform provides farmers with assured pricing, guidance on good agricultural practices, and access to high-value international markets.

Key Founders and Directors of Sasya Produce

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When was Sasya Produce founded?

Sasya Produce was founded in the year 2020.

What is the legal name of Sasya Produce?

The legal name of Sasya Produce is Indirasasya International Private Limited.

Who are the founders of Sasya Produce?

Which Incubators & Accelerators supported Sasya Produce?

Sasya Produce is supported by Incubators & Accelerators like Nadathur S Raghavan Centre For Entrepreneurial Learning (Nsrcel), Iim Bangalore and 1 other.

What are the focus areas of Sasya Produce?

The key focus areas of Sasya Produce are Agriculture and 1 other.

Who are Sasya Produce's competitors?

Possible competitors of Sasya Produce may include Agrocola, Bkc Aggregators, Boxfarming and 7 others.

Get Access to Complete Information

Signup Now

YNOS is not associated with any of the entities (organisations / people) mentioned in this page. Information provided here has been curated from multiple public as well as proprietary sources. All efforts have been taken to make it accurate and complete. If details are insufficient or not accurate, kindly suggest edits