SUMA AGRO INDIA Profile Photo

SUMA AGRO INDIA

(SUMA AGRO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED)

Founded in 2016

About SUMA AGRO INDIA

Suma Agro India is a startup specialised in manufacturing humic acid in the form of potassium humate. They have been committed to promoting sustainable agriculture and optimising soil properties, including inspiring excitement and passion in their customers to drive a Brown Revolution, rejuvenating soil for productive agriculture.

Key Founders and Directors of SUMA AGRO INDIA

Key Focus Areas of SUMA AGRO INDIA

Agriculture Company +2 more focus areas

Incubators & Accelerators of SUMA AGRO INDIA

Angel Networks & VC Investors of SUMA AGRO INDIA

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When was SUMA AGRO INDIA founded?

SUMA AGRO INDIA was founded in the year 2016.

What is the legal name of SUMA AGRO INDIA?

The legal name of SUMA AGRO INDIA is Suma Agro India Private Limited.

Who are the founders of SUMA AGRO INDIA?

SUMA AGRO INDIA is founded by Balamurukan Sumathy and Karthik K.

Which VC Investors & Angel Networks funded SUMA AGRO INDIA?

SUMA AGRO INDIA is funded by Ankur Capital, Mumbai.

Which Incubators & Accelerators supported SUMA AGRO INDIA?

What are the focus areas of SUMA AGRO INDIA?

The key focus areas of SUMA AGRO INDIA are Agriculture Company and 2 others.

Who are SUMA AGRO INDIA's competitors?

Get Access to Complete Information

Signup Now

YNOS is not associated with any of the entities (organisations / people) mentioned in this page. Information provided here has been curated from multiple public as well as proprietary sources. All efforts have been taken to make it accurate and complete. If details are insufficient or not accurate, kindly suggest edits