THULASI GLOBAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Chennai
Founded in 2021
About THULASI GLOBAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Thulasi Global Shipping and Logistics Private Limited is dedicated to providing quality service and value to its clients. They have a vast network of freighters in the shipping, rail, air, and trucking industries, ensuring a comprehensive contact list. Along with negotiating transport and delivery on behalf of clients, they also work with a network of warehouses for warehousing services. The company offers advice on export costs, helping clients understand various expenses such as freight costs, port expenses, consular fees, special documentation costs, insurance costs, and merchandise costs. Thulasi Global Shipping and Logistics focuses on c (Show more)
Key Founders and Directors of THULASI GLOBAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Key Focus Areas of THULASI GLOBAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Freight & Logistics Services +1 more focus areaFrequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
Where is THULASI GLOBAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED's headquarters?
THULASI GLOBAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED is based out of Chennai.
When was THULASI GLOBAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED founded?
THULASI GLOBAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED was founded in the year 2021.
Who are the founders of THULASI GLOBAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED?
THULASI GLOBAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED is founded by Arumugam Gopi Rajan and Mari Arumugam.
What are the focus areas of THULASI GLOBAL SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED?
Get Access to Complete Information
Signup NowYNOS is not associated with any of the entities (organisations / people) mentioned in this page. Information provided here has been curated from multiple public as well as proprietary sources. All efforts have been taken to make it accurate and complete. If details are insufficient or not accurate, kindly suggest edits
Try StartupGPT, an AI-Assistant for Founders & Investors
Your conversational companion for Indian Startups, Funding, and much more.
Get more information with Debt Funding
Discover Top Loan & Debt Funding Schemes for Startups in India.
Get more information with Insight
The most powerful dashboard solution on Indian Startups & Investors.
Get more information with Govt. Funding
Discover & analyse the best government funding avenues for your startup in India.
Get more information with Incubators
The Ultimate Platform for Finding the Right Incubator and Accelerator.
- slide 1 of 8, currently active
- slide 2 of 8
- slide 3 of 8
- slide 4 of 8
- slide 5 of 8
- slide 6 of 8
- slide 7 of 8
- slide 8 of 8